untappedfacebooktwitter

Awards and Accolades

2013

Gold Medal Winners

  • Hopulent IPA Mosaic - American IPA, Denver International Beer Competition
  • Spiral Jetty IPA - English Style IPA, San Diego International Beer Festival

Silver Medal Winners

  • Double Skull Dopplebock Lager - Dopplebock, Mountain Brewers Beer Fest
  • Hop Syndrome Lager - Session Beer, LA International Beer Competition
  • Brainless IPA - American-Belgo Style Ale, LA International Beer Competition
  • Barley Wine - Barley Wine Ale, LA International Beer Competition
  • Imperial IPA - Strong Ale, Imperial IPA, Great International Beer & Cider Competition

Bronze Medal Winners

  • Brainless® Raspberries - Fruit Beer, Australian International Beer Awards
  • Mid Mountain Mild Ale - English Style Mild Ale, Mountain Brewers Beer Fest
  • Big Bad Baptist Imperial Stout - Coffee Beers, Mountain Brewers Beer Fest
  • Pfeifferhorn Lager - American Style Lager, LA International Beer Competition
  • Imperial Stout - Imperial Stout, LA International Beer Competition
  • Hopulent IPA - Imperial IPA,  European Beer Star
  • Double Skull Dopplebock Lager - Strong Ale, Dopplebock,Great International Beer & Cider Competition
  • Brainless on Peaches - Fruit Beer, All Colorado Beer Fest

 2012

Gold Medal Winners

  • Brainless® on Cherries – Fruit Beer, North American Brewers Association
  • Wit Beer – Belgian Style Wit Beer, LA International Beer Competition
  • Imperial Stout – Imperial Stout, North American Brewers Association
  • Utah Sage Saison – Herbed/Spiced or Pumpkin, North American Brewers Association

Silver Medal Winners

  • Hop Syndrome Lager – Session Beer, LA International Beer Competition
  • Smoked & Oaked Belgian Style Strong Ale – Experimental Beer, LA International Beer Competition
  • Brainless® Belgian Style Golden Ale – Belgian-Style Pale Strong Ale, North American Brewers Association/Great International Beer and Cider Competition
  • Copper Cone Pale Ale – Pale Ale, Denver International Beer Competition
  • Double Skull Doppelbock – Doppelbock, North American Brewers Association/Great International Beer and Cider Competition
  • Hopulent IPA – American Style IPA, Australian International Beer Festival
  • Mid Mountain Mild Ale – English Brown Ale, Great International Beer and Cider Competition

Bronze Medal Winners

  • Intermountain Wheat – American Style Wheat Beer, LA International Beer Competition
  • Pfeifferhorn Lager – American Style Lager, Australian International Beer Festival
  • Straight Up Saison – Saison, North American Brewers Association
  • Capt'n Cromptons Pale Ale – American Style Pale Ale, Australian International Beer Festival and Best of the Rockies/Southwest, Bitter/ESB - United States Beer Tasting Championship
  • Big Bad Baptist Imperial Stout – Specialty Beers, Denver International Beer Competition
  • Utah Sage Saison – Herb and Spice Beer, Great American Beer Festival
  • Brainless® on Peaches – Best of the Rockies/Southwest, Fruit Beer, United States Beer Tasting Championship
  • Wit Beer – Best of the Rockies/Southwest, Wit Beer, United States Beer Tasting Championship

2011

Gold Medal Winners

  • Wit Beer – Wit, San Diego International Beer Festival

Silver Medal Winners

  • Brainless® on Peaches – Fruit Beer, Great American Beer Festival
  • Pfeifferhorn Lager - American Style Lager, San Diego International Beer Festival
  • Rio's Rompin' Rye – Rye Beer, North American Brewers Association

Bronze Medal Winners

2010

Gold Medal Winners

  • Brainless® Belgian Style Golden Ale – Belgian Strong Ale, North American Brewers Association/San Diego International Beer Festival

Silver Medal Winners

  • Galloway Porter – Porter, Beer Fest Asia

Bronze Medal Winners

  • 825 State Stout – Oatmeal Stout, Great American Beer Festival
  • Copper Cone Pale Ale – Pale Ale, San Diego International Beer Festival
  • Intermountain Wheat – American Wheat Beer, North American Brewers Association